Epoch Outdoors
Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors is estimated to make <$100 per month from 71 downloads / mo, tracked daily on Peekly.
How Peekly estimates these figuresThe Mountain Mag lets you connect your phone camera to an optic like a spotting scope or a binocular! Essentially giving you a high-powered zoom lens for hunting hunting, birding, and wildlife observation. Mountain Mag
Sign in to see this app's ad creatives
9 Aug → 16 Aug · best #63
Ads launched per month
Media mix
Sign in to access this metricAds launched per month
Estimated spend:
Sign in to see the ad creatives and library
The Mountain Mag lets you connect your phone camera to an optic like a spotting scope or a binocular!
Essentially giving you a high-powered zoom lens for hunting hunting, birding, and wildlife observation.
Mountain Mag App gives you manual control of the camera hardware in your phone so you can capture what you see through your optics with ease and clarity.
FEATURES
• Lens-locked zoom: choose the main wide lens or the telephoto lens directly, so the camera never switches lenses mid-shot
• Advanced zoom controls to get the perfect shot
• Stasis stabilization: Stabilization built from the ground up for digiscoping
• 4K video recording at up to 60 fps on supported devices
• Advance playback controls in your photo gallery, including frame-by-frame analysis, so you can step through your video one frame at a time
CAPTURE EPIC MOMENTS
Attach your phone to a spotting scope or binoculars with any phone adapter, open Mountain Mag, and frame your shot, and capture nature's epic moments!
Your photos and videos stay on your device, Mountain Mag App collects no data and requires no account.
Patent pending. © Epoch Outdoors
Rating & reviews
—
Monetization
Free
In-app purchases $9.99 - $55.99
Similar apps
Photography
Photography
Photography
Photography
Photography
Photography
Photography
Photography
How much does Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors make?
Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors is estimated to make <$100 per month, according to Peekly's daily tracking.
How many downloads does Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors have?
Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors has an estimated 71 downloads / mo on Google Play.
Is Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors free?
Mountain Mag by Epoch Outdoors is free to download with in-app purchases.
Publisher
Epoch Outdoors
Category
Photo & Video
Compatibility
VARY
Size
—
Rating
Everyone
Price
Free
Released
—
Last update
Aug 22, 2026
Languages
—
Sign in to see captured paywall screens
Market context
Compare its revenue, downloads and momentum, then study the ads and paywalls competitors use to acquire and monetize users.