Military Benefits App
Military Benefits App is estimated to make $7k per month from 7k downloads / mo, tracked daily on Peekly.
How Peekly estimates these figuresMost military members are leaving thousands of dollars on the table every year because nobody told them what they qualify for. The Military Benefits App was built to fix that. We mapped every military discount and benef
Sign in to see this app's ad creatives
Rating & reviews
1k reviews
2 Jul → 24 Aug · best #36
Ads launched per month
Media mix
Sign in to access this metricAds launched per month
Estimated spend:
Sign in to see the ad creatives and library
Most military members are leaving thousands of dollars on the table every year because nobody told them what they qualify for. The Military Benefits App was built to fix that.
We mapped every military discount and benefit in America so you never miss what you have earned. Over 40,000 service members and veterans already use the app to save money and track their benefits in one place.
THE DISCOUNT MAP
Over 100,000 verified military discounts mapped to your location. Major chains and local businesses near every base in the country. Search by category, browse nearby, or explore discounts wherever you travel. The most comprehensive military discount map ever built.
FREE BENEFITS MAP
Over 5,000 free locations mapped for the military community. USO lounges, Fisher Houses, Blue Star Museums, free National Parks, VA medical centers, state parks, and more. All free. All mapped. All in your pocket.
MILITARY PAY CALCULATOR
Track your BAH, BAS, base pay, special pay, and see exactly what is taxable and what is not. Know your real take home pay down to the dollar.
TSP OPTIMIZER
Get help allocating your Thrift Savings Plan funds. See how different fund mixes could grow over time and make smarter decisions with your retirement money.
CREDIT CARD TRACKER
Track your Amex Platinum, Chase Sapphire, and other premium card credits so you never leave money on the table. Get reminders before benefits expire. Built specifically for military members with SCRA fee waivers who are stacking multiple cards.
UPDATED DAILY
New discounts, benefits, and locations added every week. Verified against official sources.
WHO THIS APP IS FOR
Active duty from all branches. Veterans with honorable discharge. National Guard and Reserve. Military spouses and dependents. Retirees and DoD civilians. Whether you just enlisted or you have been out for 20 years, there are benefits sitting on the table right now that you are not using.
Built by Bryson Saunders and the team behind MilitaryBenefitsApp, one of the largest military benefits pages on social media with over 335,000 followers. Every discount, calculator, and resource in the app comes from real research verified against official sources.
This app is not affiliated with the VA, DoD, or any government agency.
Rating & reviews
1k reviews
Monetization
Free
In-app purchases $12.99 - $59.99
Similar apps
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
Lifestyle
What's new
We've been building something big behind the scenes — this update lays the groundwork. Also in this release: • Smoother animations and more satisfying feedback across the map • Updated Terms of Service and Privacy Policy • Performance improvements and bug fixes Stay tuned. Something new is coming for the community.
How much does Military Benefits App make?
Military Benefits App is estimated to make $7k per month, according to Peekly's daily tracking.
How many downloads does Military Benefits App have?
Military Benefits App has an estimated 7k downloads / mo on Google Play.
Is Military Benefits App free?
Military Benefits App is free to download with in-app purchases.
What is Military Benefits App's rating?
Military Benefits App has a rating of 4.6 out of 5, based on 1k reviews.
Publisher
Military Benefits App
Category
Lifestyle
Compatibility
8.0
Size
—
Rating
Everyone
Price
Free
Released
Jun 22, 2026
Last update
Aug 20, 2026
Languages
—
Sign in to see captured paywall screens
Market context
Compare its revenue, downloads and momentum, then study the ads and paywalls competitors use to acquire and monetize users.